Inter Association - 2019

 

                                                            Visit Badminton New Zealand’s main site

 

                                                            Visit Badminton New Zealand’s results site

 

Results:           View here for latest results

The links below can be used to see the draw and results

 

 

Senior Division 1                    

Group A - Results   

Group B  Results   

1st – 4th   Winner – North Harbour 1

5th - 6th   

Senior Division 2                    

Group A - Results   

Group B –  Results   

1st – 4th   Winner – North Harbour 2

5th - 8th   

Promotion  Winner – Wellington North remains in Div 1

 

North Island Senior

Division 3        Results    Winner – Wellington 1

Division 4        Results    Winner – Hawkes Bay 1

Division 5        Results    Winner – North Harbour 5

 

South Island Senior

Division 3        Results   Winner - Nelson

 

Senior Division 3 New Zealand Final     Results    Winner - Wellington

 

 

North Island Masters

Division 1        Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2        Results   Winner – North Harbour 2

Division 3        Results   Winner –Waikato 2

Division 4        Results   Winner - Taranaki

Division 5        Results   Winner – Waitakere 5

 

South Island Masters

Division 1        Results   Winner – Canterbury 1

Division 2        Results   Winner – West Coast 1

Division 3        Results   Winner – Canterbury 4

 

North Island Veterans

Division 1        Results  Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2        Results  Winner – Manawatu 1

Division 3        Results  Winner – Wellington 1

Division 4       

Zone A - Results   Winner – North Harbour 3

Zone B –  Results   Winner – Bay of Plenty 2

Play Offs   Winner – Bay of Plenty 2

 

 

South Island Veterans

Division 1        Results   Winner – Nelson 1

Division 2        Results   Winner – Canterbury 1

Division 3       

Zone A - Results   Winner – Southland 2

Zone B –  Results   Winner – Otago 3

Play Offs   Winner – Otago 3

 

North Island Super Veterans

Division 1        Results   Winner - Wanganui

Division 2       

Zone A - Results   Winner – Auckland 1

Zone B  Results   Winner – Wellington North

Play Offs   Winner – Wellington North

 

 

NZ Under 19                Results 

 

NZ Under 17                Results

 

NZ Under 15                Results

 

NZ Under 13                Results

 

 

               Each link will open a new window – just close it when you have finished viewing

 

Back to Top