Inter Association - 2018

 

                                                            Visit Badminton New Zealand’s main site

 

                                                            Visit Badminton New Zealand’s results site

 

Results:           View here for latest results

The links below can be used to see the draw and results

 

 

Senior Division 1                                  Results   Winner – Waikato 1

Senior Division 2                                  Results    Winner – Waitakere 2

 

North Island Senior

Division 3         Results    Winner – North Hartbour 3

Division 4         Results   Winner – North Harbour 4

Division 5         Results    Winner – Wellington 2

 

South Island Senior

Division 3         Results   Winner – Canterbury 2

 

Senior Division 3 New Zealand Final     Results    Winner – North Harbour 3

 

 

North Island Masters

Division 1         Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2         Results   Winner – Hawkes Bay 1

Division 3         Results   Winner – Wellington 2

Division 4         Results   Winner – Hutt Valley 2

Division 5         Results   Winner - North Harbour 5

 

South Island Masters

Division 1         Results   Winner – Canterbury 1

Division 2         Results   Winner – Marlborough 1

Division 3         Results   Winner – Marlborough 2

 

North Island Veterans

Division 1         Results     Winner – Waitakere 2

Division 2         Results     Winner – Northland 1

Division 3         Results     Winner – Waitakere 4

Division 4        

Zone A -- Results     Winner – North Harbour 3

Zone B –  Results    Winner - Wellington

Play Offs      Winner - Wellington

 

 

South Island Veterans

Division 1         Results   Winner – Nelson 1

Division 2         Results   Winner – Otago 2

Division 3         Results   Winner – Nelson 2

 

North Island Super Veterans

Division 1         Results   Winner - Wanganui

Division 2         Results   Winner – Waitakere 3

 

 

NZ Under 19

                                    Division 1         Results   Winner – Auckland 1

                                    Division 2         Results   Winner – Manawatu 1

 

NZ Under 17

                                    Division 1         Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

                                    Division 2         Results   Winner - Manawatu

 

NZ Under 15

                                    Division 1         Results  Winner – Auckland 1

                                    Division 2         Results   Winner - Waitakere

                                    Division 3         Results   Winner - Southland

 

NZ Under 13

                                    Division 1         Results  Winner – Auckland 1

                                    Division 2         Results  Winner – North Harbour 2

 

 

               Each link will open a new window – just close it when you have finished viewing

 

Back to Top