Inter Association - 2017

 

                                                            Visit Badminton New Zealand’s main site

 

                                                            Visit Badminton New Zealand’s results site

 

Results:           View here for latest results

The links below can be used to see the draw and results

 

 

Senior Division 1                                  Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

Senior Division 2                                  Final Results    Winner – North Harbour 2

 

North Island Senior

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Counties Manukau 1

Division 4         Final Results   Winner – Northland 1

Division 5         Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 4

 

South Island Senior

Division 3         Final Results Winner – Otago 1

 

Senior Division 3 New Zealand Final     Final Results    Winner – Otago 1

 

 

North Island Masters

Division 1         Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Manawatu 1

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 3

Division 4         Final Results   Winner – Counties Manukau 2

Division 5         Final Results   Winner – Northland 2

 

South Island Masters

Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Canterbury 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Otago 2

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Canterury 3

 

North Island Veterans

Division 1         Final Results  Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2         Final Results  Winner – Manawatu 1

Division 3         Final Results  Winner – Wellington North 2

Division 4        

Zone AFinal Results   Winner – Auckland 3

Zone B –  Final Results   Winner – Taranaki 2

Play Offs   Winner – Auckland 3

 

 

South Island Veterans

Division 1         Final Results  Winner – Canterbury 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Southland 1

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Southland 2

 

North Island Super Veterans

Division 1         Final Results   Winner - Taranaki

Division 2         Final Results   Winner - Wanganui

 

 

NZ Under 19

                                    Division 1         Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

                                    Division 2         Final Results   Winner - Waitakere

 

NZ Under 17

                                    Division 1         Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

                                    Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Bay of Plenty

 

NZ Under 15

                                    Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 1

                                    Division 2         Final Results   Winner - Waikato

 

NZ Under 13

                                    Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 1

                                    Division 2         Final Results  Winner Bay of Plenty Blue

 

 

               Each link will open a new window – just close it when you have finished viewing

 

Back to Top