Inter Association - 2016

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s main site

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s results site

 

Results:            View here for latest results

The links below can be used to see the draw and results

 

 

Senior Division 1                                 Final Results   Winner – Waikato 1

Senior Division 2                                 Final Results    Winner – Canterbury 1

 

North Island Senior

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Waikato 2

Division 4         Final Results Winner–Wellington North 2

Division 5         Final Results  Winner – Waikato 4

 

South Island Senior

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Otago 1

 

Senior Division 3 New Zealand Final     Final Results  Winner – Waikato 2

 

 

North Island Masters

Division 1         Final Results  Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2         Final Results Winner–Counties Manukau 1

Division 3         Final Results  Winner – Wellington 2

Division 4         Final Results Winner–Horowhenua Kapiti 1

Division 5        

Zone AResults Winner – Waitakere 6

Zone B–Results Winner-Horowhenua Kapiti 2

Play Offs     Winner-Horowhenua Kapiti 2

 

Pub Charity South Island Masters

Division 1         Final Results  Winner – Otago 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – West Coast 1

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Otago 3

 

North Island Veterans

Division 1         Final Results  Winner – Waitakere 1

Division 2         Final Results  Winner – Waikato 1

Division 3         Final Results  Winner – Hutt Valley

Division 4        

Zone AFinal Results   Winner – Waitakere 6

Zone B –  Final Results   Winner - Wellington

Play Offs   Winner – Waitakere 6

 

 

South Island Veterans

Division 1         Final Results  Tie Sheets

Division 2         Final Results Tie Sheets

Division 3         Final Results Tie Sheets

 

North Island Super Veterans

Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Waitakere 2

 

 

NZ Under 19

                                    Division 1         Final Results   Winner - Waikato

                                    Division 2         Final Results   Winner - Canterbury

 

NZ Under 17

                                    Division 1         Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

                                    Division 2         Final Results   Winner - Waitakere

 

NZ Under 15

                                    Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 1

                                    Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Bay of Plenty

 

NZ Under 13

                                    Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 1

                                    Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Bay of Plenty Blue

 

 

                Each link will open a new window – just close it when you have finished viewing

 

Back to Top