Inter Association - 2015

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s main site

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s results site

 

Results:            View here for latest results

The links below can be used to see the draw and results

 

 

Senior Division 1                                 Final Results   Winner – Waitakere 1

Senior Division 2                                 Final Results    Winner – Wellington North 1

 

North Island Senior

Division 3         Final Results    Winner – Waitakere 3

Division 4         Final Results    Winner – North Harbour 3

Division 5         Final Results    Winner - Waitakere 4

 

South Island Senior

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Otago 2

 

Senior Division 3 New Zealand Final     Final Result    Winner - Waitakere 3

 

 

North Island Masters

Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Waikato 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Waitakere 2

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 3

Division 4         Final Results   Winner - Eastland

Division 5        

Zone A - Final Results   Winner – C M 2

Zone B – Final Results   Winner – H K 2

Play Offs    Winner – Counties Manukau 2

 

South Island Masters

Division 1         Final Results  Winner - Nelson 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Marlborough 1

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Nelson 2

 

North Island Veterans

Division 1         Final Results  Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2         Final Results  Winner – North Harbour 2

Division 3         Final Results  Winner – Thames Valley 1

Division 4        

Zone A - Final Results   Winner – Waitakere 6

Zone B –  Final Results   Winner – Taranaki 2

Play Offs   Winner – Wanganui 2

 

 

South Island Veterans

Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Otago 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Otago 2

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Southland 2

 

North Island Super Veterans

Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Auckland1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner - Northland

 

 

NZ Under 23 Regional Teams               Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

 

NZ Under 19

                                    Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 1

                                    Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Canterbury

 

NZ Under 17

                                    Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 1

                                    Division 2         Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 2

 

NZ Under 15

                                    Division 1         Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

                                    Division 2         Final Results   Winner –Northland

 

NZ Under 13

                                    Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Waitakere 1

                                    Division 2         Final Results   Winner –Manawatu 1

 

 

                Each link will open a new window – just close it when you have finished viewing

 

Back to Top