Veterans - North Island - Division 2


   
Auckland 2             Counties Manukau 1     Hawkes Bay 1     Manawatu 1     Northland 1    

    North Harbour 2     Taranaki 1                      Waitakere 4         Wellington North 2    

Return to Main page

Last updated  31 Dec 2013

North Harbour 2 vs Taranaki 1                 Auckland 2 vs Northland 1

Northland 1 vs Taranaki 1                       Auckland 2 vs North Harbour 2

       10 May at North Harbour    ( Bond Cres, Forrest Hill )

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Waitakere 4                                                                            (early start)

Waitakere 4 vs Wellington North 2            Counties Manukau 1 vs Manawatu 1         ( Bye: Hawkes Bay 1)

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Manawatu 1                 Counties Manukau 1 vs Wellington North 2    ( Bye: Waitakere 4)

       10 May at Hawkes Bay  ( Gavin Black St., Meeanee, Napier)

Counties Manukau 1 vs Hawkes Bay 1      Northland 1 vs Waitakere 4

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Northland 1                  Counties Manukau 1 vs Waitakere 4

       7 June at Counties Manukau  ( Elliot St., Papakura )

Auckland 2 vs Taranaki 1                                                                                  (early start)

Auckland 2 vs Manawatu 1                      North Harbour 2 vs Wellington North 2      ( Bye: Taranaki 1)

Taranaki 1 vs Wellington North 2              Manawatu 1 vs North Harbour 2               ( Bye: Auckland 2)

       7 June at Taranaki    (Spotswood United Gym, 41 Tukapa St New Plymouth)

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Wellington North 2         Manawatu 1 vs Taranaki 1

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Taranaki 1                   Manawatu 1 vs Wellington North 2

       19 July at Wellington North      (Taylor Park, Tawa Street, Tawa)

Counties Manukau 1 vs Northland 1                                                                   (early start)

Auckland 2 vs Counties Manukau 1          North Harbour 2 vs Waitakere 4               ( Bye: Northland 1)

North Harbour 2 vs Northland 1               Auckland 2 vs Waitakere 4                      ( Bye: Counties Manukau 1)

       19 July at Northland     ( Porowini Ave., Whangarei )

Auckland 2 vs Hawkes Bay 1                   Counties Manukau 1 vs North Harbour 2   Manawatu 1 vs Waitakere 4

                                                                                         ( Byes: Northland 1,  Taranaki 1,  Wellington North 2)

                                                                                                                                                         

Northland 1 vs Wellington North 2            Hawkes Bay 1 vs North Harbour 2            Counties Manukau 1 vs Taranaki 1

                                                                                              ( Byes: Auckland 2,  Manawatu 1,  Waitakere 4)

                                                                                                                                                         

Auckland 2 vs Wellington North 2             Taranaki 1 vs Waitakere 4                       Manawatu 1 vs Northland 1

                                                                           ( Byes: Counties Manukau 1,   Hawkes Bay 1,  North Harbour 2)

                                                                                                                                                         

       13 September at Auckland  ( Gillies Ave )