Inter Association - 2014

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s main site

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s results site

 

Results:            View here for latest results

The links below can be used to see the draw and results

 

 

Senior Division 1                                 Final Results  Winner – Waitakere 1

Senior Division 2                                 Final Results  Winner – Canterbury 1

 

North Island Senior

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Waikato 2 

Division 4         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 4

Division 5         Final Results  Winner – Hawkes Bay 2

 

South Island Senior

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Otago 1

 

Senior Division 3 New Zealand     Final Result    Waikato 2 vs Otago 1
                                                                                     – Winner –
Waikato 2

 

North Island Masters

Division 1         Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 2

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Manawatu 1

Division 4         Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 4

Division 5        

Zone A - Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 5

Zone B – Final Results Winner–Horo-Kapiti 2

Play Offs    Div 5 Winner – Wellington 3

 

South Island Masters

Division 1         Final Results  - Winner – Southland 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Canterbury 2

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Southland 3

 

North Island Veterans

Division 1         Final Results  Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2         Final Results  Winner – Hawkes Bay 1

Division 3         Final Results  Winner – Waikato 2

Division 4        

Zone A - Final Results   Winner – Bay of Plenty 2

Zone B –  Final Results   Winner – Hawkes Bay 2

Play Offs   Div 4 Winner – Hawkes Bay 2

 

 

South Island Veterans

Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Nelson 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner - Marlborough

Division 3        

Pool A - Final Results   Winner – Southland 2

Pool B –  Final Results  Winner – Otago 2

Play Offs   Winner – Otago 2

 

North Island Super Veterans

Division 1         Final Results   Winner  - Auckland 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 2

 

 

NZ Under 23 Regional Teams              Final Results  Winner – North Harbour

 

Under 19

                                    NZ        Final Results  Winner – North Harbour

 

Under 17

                        North Island     Final Results   Winner – Auckland 1

                                    NZ        Final Results    Winner - Auckland

 

Under 15

                        North Island     Final Results  Winner – Auckland 1

                                    NZ        Final Results  Winner – North Harbour

 

 

                Each link will open a new window – just close it when you have finished viewing

 

Back to Top