Inter Association - 2013

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s main site

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s results site

 

Results:            View here for latest results

The links below can be used to see the draw and results

 

 

Senior Division 1                                 Final Results    Winner – Waitakere 1

Senior Division 2                                 Final Results    Winner – Waitakere 2

 

North Island Senior

Division 3         Final Results    Winner – Wellington 1

Division 4         Final Results    Winner – Waitakere 3

Division 5         Final Results   Winner – Manawatu 2

 

South Island Senior

Division 3         Final Results   Winner - Nelson

 

Senior Division 3 New Zealand Final    Final Result   Winner - Wellington 1

 

 

North Island Masters

Division 1         Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Wanganui 1

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Waitakere 4

Division 4         Final Results   Winner – Wellington 2

Division 5        

Zone A - Final Results  Winner - Auckland 5

Zone B – Final Results  Winner – Hutt Valley 2

Play Offs     Winner – Hutt Valley 2

 

South Island Masters

Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Otago 1

Division 2         Final Results    Winner – Marlborough 1

Division 3         Final Results     Winner – Nelson 2

 

North Island Veterans

Division 1         Final Results   Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2         Final Results   Winner – Bay of Plenty 1

Division 3         Final Results   Winner – Waitakere 4

Division 4        

Zone A - Final Results    Winner – Waitakere 5

Zone B –  Final Results  Winner - Wellington

Play Offs   Winner – Waitakere 5

 

 

South Island Veterans

Division 1         Final Results    Winner – Otago 1

Division 2         Final Results    Winner – Southland 1

Division 3         Final Results    Winner – Canterbury 3

 

North Island Super Veterans

Division 1         Final Results   Winner – Auckland 1

Division 2         Final Results    Winner - Northland

 

 

NZ Under 23 Regional Teams              Final Results   Winner – North Harbour

 

Under 19

                                    NZ        Final Results  - Winner Auckland 1

 

Under 17

                        North Island     Final Results   Winner – Auckland 1

                        South Island    Final Results   Winner – Otago A

                                    NZ        Final Results    Winner – Auckland 1

 

Under 15

                        North Island     Final Results    Winner – Auckland 1

                        South Island    Final Results   Winner – STH Homestead Motel 1

                                    NZ        Final Results  Winner – North Harbour 1

 

 

                Each link will open a new window – just close it when you have finished viewing

 

Back to Top