Veterans - North Island - Division 4 – Zone A

 

     Bay of Plenty 2     Counties Manukau 2       North Harbour 4       Waikato 3       Waitakere 4    

 

Return to Main page

Last updated  31 Jan 2012

31 Jan  Locations updated

 

Waikato 3 vs Bay of Plenty 2                                                                              (early start)

Waitakere 4 vs Counties Manukau 2         Waikato 3 vs North Harbour 4                  ( Bye: Bay of Plenty 2)

Waitakere 4 vs North Harbour 4               Bay of Plenty 2 vs Counties Manukau 2      ( Bye: Waikato 3)

                             23 June at  Bay of Plenty - Rotorua

North Harbour 4 vs Counties Manukau 2                                                             (early start)

Waitakere 4 vs Bay of Plenty 2                 Waikato 3 vs Counties Manukau 2            ( Bye: North Harbour 4)

Waitakere 4 vs Waikato 3                        Bay of Plenty 2 vs North Harbour 4            ( Bye: vs Counties Manukau 2)

                              28 July at  North Harbour

 

 

 

                                  Veterans - North Island - Division 4 – Zone B

 

     Hutt Valley 2       Manawatu 2       Taranaki 2       Wanganui 2           Wellington     

 

Return to Main page

 

 

Wanganui 2 vs Taranaki 2                                                                                (early start)

Manawatu 2 vs Hutt Valley 2                    Taranaki 2 vs Wellington                         ( Bye: Wanganui 2)

Manawatu 2 vs Wellington                              Wanganui 2 vs Hutt Valley 2                    ( Bye: Taranaki 2)

                             23 June at  Wanganui

Hutt Valley 2 vs Wellington                                                                                (early start)

Manawatu 2 vs Wanganui 2                    Taranaki 2 vs Hutt Valley 2                      ( Bye: Wellington)

Manawatu 2 vs Taranaki 2                              Wanganui 2 vs Wellington                       ( Bye: Hutt Valley 2)

                              28 July at  Wellington

 

 

               Veterans - North Island - Division 4 – Play Offs   (all 10 teams)

 

Semi Finals:

SF1:  Winner Zone A vs 2nd Zone B;    SF2:  2nd Zone A vs Winner Zone B

3rd Zone A vs 5th Zone B;  4th Zone A vs 4th Zone B;  5th Zone A vs 3rd Zone B

Finals:

1st/2nd :  Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2;   2nd SF1 vs 2nd SF2

3rd Zone A vs 3rd Zone B;  4th Zone A vs 5th Zone B;  5th Zone A vs 4th Zone B

 

                     1 September at  Waikato - Hamilton