Veterans - North Island - Division 3

 

     Auckland 3             Auckland 4     Eastland                 Hutt Valley 1            Northland 2    

     North Harbour 3     Oroua             Thames Valley 1     Wellington North 2    

 

Return to Main page

Last updated  24 Mar 2012

24 Mar – Teams to pat court costs at Bay of Plenty on 12 May
31 Jan  Locations updated

 

Hutt Valley 1 vs Northland 2                     North Harbour 3 vs Wellington North 2      Auckland 3 vs Oroua

                                                                                            ( Byes: Auckland 4,  Eastland ,  Thames Valley 1)

                                                                                                                                                         

Auckland 4 vs Eastland                          Thames Valley 1 vs Wellington North 2      Hutt Valley 1 vs North Harbour 3

                                                                                                     ( Byes: Auckland 3,  Northland 2,  Oroua )

                                                                                                                                                         

Northland 2 vs Oroua                             Auckland 3 vs Eastland                           Auckland 4 vs Thames Valley 1

                                                                                ( Byes: Hutt Valley 1,  North Harbour 3,  Wellington North 2)

                                                                                                                                                         

                              12 May at  Bay of Plenty – Rotorua    (teams to pay court costs)

Eastland  vs Thames Valley 1                  North Harbour 3 vs Northland 2

Eastland  vs Northland 2                        North Harbour 3 vs Thames Valley 1

                             23 June at  Thames Valley – Waihi Events Centre

Auckland 3 vs Wellington North 2                                                                       (early start)

Auckland 3 vs Hutt Valley 1                      Auckland 4 vs Oroua                              ( Bye: Wellington North 2)

Oroua  vs Wellington North 2                   Auckland 4 vs Hutt Valley 1                      ( Bye: Auckland 3)

                             23 June at  Wellington North

Auckland 4 vs Wellington North 2             Auckland 3 vs Northland 2

Northland 2 vs Wellington North 2            Auckland 3 vs Auckland 4

                              28 July at  Auckland

Eastland  vs Hutt Valley 1                                                                                  (early start)

Hutt Valley 1 vs Thames Valley 1              North Harbour 3 vs Oroua                       ( Bye: Eastland )

Eastland  vs North Harbour 3                  Oroua  vs Thames Valley 1                      ( Bye: Hutt Valley 1)

                              28 July at  Eastland - Gisborne

Hutt Valley 1 vs Wellington North 2           Eastland  vs Oroua

Eastland  vs Wellington North 2               Hutt Valley 1 vs Oroua

                     1 September at  Oroua – Fielding Civic Centre

Northland 2 vs Thames Valley 1                                                                         (early start)

Auckland 3 vs Thames Valley 1                Auckland 4 vs North Harbour 3                 ( Bye: Northland 2)

Auckland 4 vs Northland 2                      Auckland 3 vs North Harbour 3                 ( Bye: Thames Valley 1)

                     1 September at  Northland - Whangarei