Seniors North Island Division 3

 

     Auckland 3       Counties Manukau 1       Hawkes Bay 1       Hutt Valley 1       Manawatu 1    

     Northland 1      Waikato 3                          Wanganui              Wellington 1    

 

Return to Main page

Last updated  19 Mar 2012

19 Mar – Added NZ Final
31 Jan  Locations updated

 

Waikato 3 vs Wellington 1                       Hawkes Bay 1 vs Hutt Valley 1                 Manawatu 1 vs Northland 1

                                                                                      ( Byes: Auckland 3,  Counties Manukau 1,  Wanganui )

                                                                                                                                                         

Northland 1 vs Wellington 1                    Auckland 3 vs Wanganui                         Counties Manukau 1 vs Hutt Valley 1

                                                                                            ( Byes: Hawkes Bay 1,  Manawatu 1,  Waikato 3)

                                                                                                                                                         

Waikato 3 vs Wanganui                          Counties Manukau 1 vs Manawatu 1         Auckland 3 vs Hawkes Bay 1

                                                                                             ( Byes: Hutt Valley 1,  Northland 1,  Wellington 1)

                                                                                                                                                         

                           31 March at  Waikato - Hamilton

Counties Manukau 1 vs Wanganui           Manawatu 1 vs Wellington 1

Manawatu 1 vs Wanganui                       Counties Manukau 1 vs Wellington 1

                              19 May at  Wanganui

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Northland 1                                                                            (early start)

Hutt Valley 1 vs Northland 1                     Auckland 3 vs Waikato 3                         ( Bye: Hawkes Bay 1)

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Waikato 3                    Auckland 3 vs Hutt Valley 1                      ( Bye: Northland 1)

                              19 May at  Hawkes Bay - Hastings

Counties Manukau 1 vs Waikato 3            Auckland 3 vs Northland 1

Northland 1 vs Waikato 3                        Auckland 3 vs Counties Manukau 1

                             16 June at  Northland - Whangarei

Hutt Valley 1 vs Wanganui                                                                                 (early start)

Wanganui  vs Wellington 1                      Hawkes Bay 1 vs Manawatu 1                  ( Bye: Hutt Valley 1)

Hutt Valley 1 vs Manawatu 1                    Hawkes Bay 1 vs Wellington 1                 ( Bye: Wanganui )

                             16 June at  Hutt Valley

Northland 1 vs Wanganui                        Counties Manukau 1 vs Hawkes Bay 1

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Wanganui                    Counties Manukau 1 vs Northland 1

                           4 August at  Counties Manukau - Papakura

Hutt Valley 1 vs Wellington 1                                                                              (early start)

Hutt Valley 1 vs Waikato 3                       Auckland 3 vs Manawatu 1                      ( Bye: Wellington 1)

Auckland 3 vs Wellington 1                     Manawatu 1 vs Waikato 3                        ( Bye: Hutt Valley 1)

                           4 August at  Wellington

 

 

                         Seniors - Division 3 – New Zealand Final

 

            Winner South Island  vs  Winner North Island

                  29 September        in North Island