North Island Masters Division:                                        Return to Main page

Last updated   17 Dec 2011

Weekends:     28 April,   9 June,  21 July,  18 August

 

Changes:  17 Dec 2011  - North Harbour 5 accepted as a late entry

 

Teams:   (in geographic order)

 

Division 1:

North Harbour 1

North Harbour 2

Auckland 1

Auckland 2

Waitakere 1

 

Waikato 1

Bay of Plenty 1

 

Hawkes Bay 1        (promoted from Mstrs 2)

 

Taranaki 1

                Counties Manukau 1 relegated to Mstrs 2

 

Division 2:

Northland 1

 

North Harbour 3

Auckland 3

Waitakere 2

Counties Manukau 1         (relegated from Mstrs 1)

 

Wanganui 1

 

Hutt Valley 1

Wellington 1       (promoted from Mstrs 3)

Wellington North 1

                                Hawkes Bay 1 promoted to Mstrs 1
                                Waikato 2   relegated to Mstrs 3

 

Division 3:

Auckland 4

Waitakere 3

Waitakere 4

 

Waikato 2          (relegated from Mstrs 2)

Waikato 3

 

Bay of Plenty 2

 

Horowhenua Kapiti 1             (promoted from Mstrs 4 )

Oroua 1

 

Wellington North 2

 

                                Wellington 1     promoted to Mstrs 2

                                Manawatu 1   relegated to Mstrs 4

 

 

Division 4:

North Harbour 4            (promoted from Mstrs 5)

Waitakere 5     

Waitakere 6

Counties Manukau 2

 

Thames Valley 1

 

Bay of Plenty 3      (promoted from Mstrs 5 to replace withdrawn team)

 

Hawkes Bay 2

 

Taranaki 2

 

Manawatu 1          (relegated from Mstrs 3)

 

                                Horowhenua Kapiti 1 – promoted to Mstrs 3

                                Counties Manukau 3    relegated to Mstrs 5

                                Manawatu 2    - withdrawn


 

 

Division 5:   

      Zone A    1 x Pool of 8

Northland 2

 

North Harbour 5  (new)

Auckland 5

Auckland 6

 

Thames Valley 2

 

Waikato 4

Waikato 5

 

Eastland

 

      Zone B   1 x pool of 7

Hawkes Bay 3

 

Wanganui 2

 

Horowhenua Kapiti 2

Hutt Valley 2

Wellington 2

Wellington 3  - new

Wellington North 3

                                North Harbour 4 – promoted to Mstrs 4

Counties Manukau 3      (relegated from Mstrs 4)  - withdrawn

Waitakere 7 - withdrawn

Wairarapa - withdrawn

 

 

 

 

Back to Top