Inter Association - 2012

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s main site

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s results site

 

Results:            are now being done by League Planner

The links below can be used to see the draw and results

 

 

Senior Division 1                                 Final Results    Winner – Waikato 1

Senior Division 2                                 Final Results    Winner – Auckland 2

 

North Island Senior

Division 3         Final Results    Winner – Wellington 1

Division 4         Final Results    Winner – Taranaki 1

Division 5         Final Results     Winner – Hutt Valley 2

 

South Island Senior

Division 3         Final Results    Winner – Otago 1

 

Senior Division 3 New Zealand Final     Wellington 1 vs Otago 1  - Winner – Otago 1

 

 

North Island Masters

Division 1         Final Results      Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2         Final Results      Winner – Wellington 1

Division 3         Final Results      Winner – Waikato 2

Division 4         Final Results      Winner – Manawatu 1

Division 5        

Zone A - Final Results     Winner - Eastland

Zone B – Final Results     Winner – Wellington 2

Play Offs     Winner – Wellington 2

 

South Island Masters

Division 1         Final Results      Winner – Otago 1

Division 2         Final Results      Winner – West Coast

Division 3         Final Results      Winner – South Otago

 

North Island Veterans

Division 1         Final Results     Winner – North Harbour 1

Division 2         Final Results     Winner – Taranaki 1

Division 3         Final Results     Winner – Wellington North 2

Division 4        

Zone A - Final Results   Winner – Bay of Plenty 2

Zone B – Final Results    Winner - Wellington

Play Offs      Winner – Waitakere 4

 

South Island Veterans

Division 1         Results and Tie Sheets   Winner - Canterbury 1

Division 2         Results and Tie Sheets   Winner - Canterbury 2

 

North Island Super Veterans

Division 1         Final Results     Winner – Auckland 1

Division 2         Final Results     Winner – North Harbour

 

 

NZ Under 23 Regional Teams              Final Results      Winner - Auckland

 

Under 19

                                    NZ        Final Results       Winner - Auckland 1

 

Under 17

                        North Island     Final Results       Winner – Auckland 1

                        South Island    Final Results       Winner - Canterbury

                                    NZ        Final Results       Winner – Auckland 1

 

Under 15

                        North Island     Final Results       Winner – Auckland 1

                        South Island    Final Results       Winner - Canterbury

                                    NZ        Final Results       Winner - North Harbour 1

 

 

                Each link will open a new window – just close it when you have finished viewing

 

Back to Top