Inter Association - 2011

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s main site

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s results site

 

Progress Results:         last updated     29 October 2011

Final Results

 

Senior Division 1         Winner – Waikato 1                 Full Results

Senior Division  2        Winner – Wellington North      Full Results

 

North Island Senior

Division 3         Winner – Waitakere 2
                                    Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets – 9 April    14 May     11 June    9 July

Division 4         Winner – Waikato 3
                                    Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets – 9 April    14 May     11 June    9 July

Division 5         Winner – Wellington North 2

                                    Pool Box / Ranking

Tie Sheets –               14 May     11 June    9 July

 

South Island Senior

Division 3                     Pool Box and Ranking    Winner - Nelson

Tie Sheets – 28 May     9 July

 

Senior Division 3 New Zealand Final     Winner – Waitakere 2

                        At Nelson – 27th August   Nelson vs Waitakere 2

 

 

North Island Masters

Division 1                     Pool Box           Ranking   Winner – North Harbour 1

Tie Sheets –  7 May    18 June     30 July    3 Sept

Division 2                     Pool Box           Ranking   Winner – Hawkes Bay 1

Tie Sheets –  7 May    18 June     30 July    3 Sept

Division 3                     Pool Box           Ranking   Winner – Wellington 1

Tie Sheets –  7 May    18 June     30 July    3 Sept

Division 4                     Pool Box           Ranking   Winner – Horowhenua Kapiti

Tie Sheets –  7 May    18 June     30 July    3 Sept

Division 5         Winner – North Harbour 4

Zone A:             Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets  –   7 May    18 June     30 July

Zone B:             Pool Box and Ranking

Tie Sheets  –   7 May    18 June     30 July
Play Offs : Finalists Named    3 Sept - Semi Finals    Finals

 

South Island Masters

Division 1         Winner – Canterbury 1
                                    Pool Box and Ranking     Tie Sheets

 

Division 2         Winner - Marlborough
                                    Pool Box and Ranking     Tie Sheets

 

Division 3         Winner – West Coast
                                    Pool Box and Ranking     Tie Sheets

 

 

North Island Veterans

Division 1         Winner – Wanganui 1
                       
            Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  16 April    28 May    25 June    6 August

Division 2         Winner – Waitakere 3
                       
            Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  16 April    28 May    25 June    6 August

Division 3         Winner – North Harbour 2
                       
            Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  16 April    28 May    25 June    6 August

Division 4         Winner –Wellington North 2
                       
            Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  16 April    28 May    25 June    6 August

 

South Island Veterans

Division 1         Winner – Otago 1     Full Results
                       
            Pool Box and Ranking                Tie Sheets

 

Division 2         Winner – Marlborough    Full Results
                                    Pool Box and Ranking                Tie Sheets

 

 

North Island Super Veterans      Winner – Auckland 1

Zone A:                        Pool Box and Ranking

Zone B:                        Pool Box and Ranking

Tie Sheets –  9 April   14 May    11 June

Play Offs          9 July       Semi Finals      Finals

 

 

NZ Under 23 Regional Teams              Winner   Waikato / BOP     Full Results

 

NZ Under 19

Division 1         Winner   Auckland 1     Full Results
            Division 2         Winner  
Canterbury 1    Full Results

 

NZ Under 17

Division 1         Winner   Auckland 1     Full Results
            Division 2         Winner  
Auckland 3     Full Results

 

NZ Under 15

Division 1         Winner   Auckland 1     Full Results
            Division 2         Winner   Counties Manukau    Full Results

 

 

NOTE:  The above links will return .pdf files.  You will require a pdf reader to be installed (e.g. acrobat reader)

 

                Each link will open a new window – just close it when you have finished viewing

 

Back to Top