Veterans - North Island - Division 3 Zone A - 2010

     Auckland 3     Auckland 4     Auckland 5     Northland 2     North Harbour 2     Waitakere 3     Waitakere 4

 

Return to Main page

Last updated   14 Feb 2010

Auckland 3 vs Auckland 4                                Waitakere 3 vs Waitakere 4                          (early start)

                                                                                                   ( Byes: Auckland 5,  Northland 2,  North Harbour 2)

Northland 2 vs Waitakere 3                    Auckland 5  vs North Harbour 2

                                                                                                   ( Byes: Auckland 3,  Auckland 4,  Waitakere 4)

Northland 2 vs Waitakere 4                        Auckland 4 vs North Harbour 2              Auckland 3 vs Auckland 5

                                                                                                  ( Bye: Waitakere 3)

                              22 May at  Auckland

North Harbour 2 vs Waitakere 4                Auckland 5 vs Waitakere 3                           (early start)

                                                                                                   ( Byes: Auckland 3,  Auckland 4,  Northland 2)

Auckland 3 vs Northland 2                      Auckland 4 vs Waitakere 3

                                                                                                    ( Byes: Auckland 5,  North Harbour 2,  Waitakere 4)

North Harbour 2 vs Northland 2                       Auckland 4 vs Auckland 5                     Auckland 3 vs Waitakere 4

                                                                                                  ( Bye: Waitakere 3)

                             26 June at  Waitakere

Auckland 5 vs Northland 2                      Auckland 3 vs North Harbour 2                       (early start)

                                                                                                     ( Byes: Auckland 4,  Waitakere 3Waitakere 4)

Auckland 4 vs Waitakere 4                      North Harbour 2 vs Waitakere 3         

                                                                                                    ( Byes: Auckland 3,  Auckland 5,  Northland 2)

Auckland 4 vs Northland 2                       Auckland 3 vs Waitakere 3                   Auckland 5 vs Waitakere 4

                                                                                                   ( Bye: North Harbour 2)

                           7 August at  Northland


 

                         Veterans - North Island - Division 3 Zone B - 2010

     Counties Manukau 2     Hutt Valley 2     North Harbour 3     Oroua    Thames Valley     Waikato 3    Wanganui 2

 

Counties Manukau 2 vs North Harbour 3       Thames Valley  vs Waikato 3

Counties Manukau 2 vs Waikato 3            North Harbour 3 vs Thames Valley

                              22 May at  Counties Manukau

Hutt Valley 2 vs Wanganui 2                                                                              (early start)

Oroua  vs Wanganui 2

Hutt Valley 2 vs Oroua

                              22 May at  Hutt Valley

North Harbour 3 vs Oroua                      Hutt Valley 2 vs Waikato 3

Oroua  vs Waikato 3                             Hutt Valley 2 vs North Harbour 3

                             26 June at  Waikato

Thames Valley  vs Wanganui 2                                                                          (early start)

Counties Manukau 2 vs Wanganui 2

Counties Manukau 2 vs Thames Valley

                             26 June at  Thames Valley      (Waihi)

North Harbour 3 vs Wanganui 2               Counties Manukau 2 vs Hutt Valley 2           (early start)

                                                                                                ( Byes: Oroua,  Thames ValleyWaikato 3)

North Harbour 3 vs Waikato 3                  Oroua  vs Thames Valley

                                                                                                ( Byes: Counties Manukau 2,  Hutt Valley 2Wanganui 2)

Waikato 3 vs Wanganui 2                      Hutt Valley 2 vs Thames Valley                      Counties Manukau 2 vs Oroua

                                                                                               ( Bye: North Harbour 3)

                           7 August at  Wanganui

 

                         Veterans - North Island - Division 3 Finals - 2010

 

            Top 2 teams from Zone A

            Top 2 teams from Zone B

SF1:   Winner Zone A  vs  2nd Zone B            SF2:    Winner Zone B  vs 2nd Zone A

1st / 2nd :   Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2           3rd / 4th :   Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2

                 18 September  at  Bay of Plenty             (Teams to pay court costs)