Masters - North Island - Division 5 Zone A - 2010

            Auckland 5              Auckland 6     Counties Manukau 4     Northland 2    

            Thames Valley 2     Waikato 4       Waikato 5                        Waitakere 7    

 

Return to Main page

Last updated   14 Feb 2010

Auckland 5 vs Waitakere 7                    Thames Valley 2 vs Waikato 4

Auckland 5 vs Thames Valley 2                Waikato 4 vs Waitakere 7

                                8 May at  Thames Valley (Waihi)

Northland 2 vs Waikato 5                      Auckland 6 vs Counties Manukau 4

Counties Manukau 4 vs Waikato 5            Auckland 6 vs Northland 2

                                8 May at  Northland

Auckland 5 vs Waikato 4                       Auckland 6 vs Waikato 5

Auckland 5 vs Waikato 5                       Auckland 6 vs Waikato 4

Auckland 5 vs Auckland 6                      Waikato 4 vs Waikato 5

                             12 June at  Auckland

Counties Manukau 4 vs Waitakere 7          Northland 2 vs Thames Valley 2

Thames Valley 2 vs Waitakere 7              Counties Manukau 4 vs Northland 2

Northland 2 vs Waitakere 7                    Counties Manukau 4 vs Thames Valley 2

                             12 June at  Auckland

Auckland 5 vs Counties Manukau 4           Northland 2 vs Waikato 4

Auckland 5 vs Northland 2                     Counties Manukau 4 vs Waikato 4

                              24 July at  Counties Manukau

Waikato 5 vs Waitakere 7                      Auckland 6 vs Thames Valley 2

Thames Valley 2 vs Waikato 5                 Auckland 6 vs Waitakere 7

                              24 July at  Counties Manukau


 

                         Masters - North Island - Division 5 Zone B - 2010

            Bay of Plenty 3     Eastland          Hawkes Bay 2             Hawkes Bay 3 

            Hutt Valley 2         Wanganui 2     Wellington North 3     Wellington 2

 

Hawkes Bay 2 vs Hawkes Bay 3               Bay of Plenty 3 vs Eastland

Eastland  vs Hawkes Bay 2                     Bay of Plenty 3 vs Hawkes Bay 3

                                8 May at  Eastland

Hutt Valley 2 vs Wanganui 2                    Wellington 2 vs Wellington North 3

Wanganui 2 vs Wellington 2                    Hutt Valley 2 vs Wellington North 3

                                8 May at  Wellington

Bay of Plenty 3 vs Hawkes Bay 2              Wanganui 2 vs Wellington North 3

Hawkes Bay 2 vs Wanganui 2                 Bay of Plenty 3 vs Wellington North 3

Hawkes Bay 2 vs Wellington North 3          Bay of Plenty 3 vs Wanganui 2

                             12 June at  Bay of Plenty

Hawkes Bay 3 vs Wellington 2                 Eastland  vs Hutt Valley 2

Eastland  vs Hawkes Bay 3                    Hutt Valley 2 vs Wellington 2

Hawkes Bay 3 vs Hutt Valley 2                 Eastland  vs Wellington 2

                             12 June at  Hawkes Bay

Hawkes Bay 2 vs Wellington 2                 Bay of Plenty 3 vs Hutt Valley 2

Hawkes Bay 2 vs Hutt Valley 2                 Bay of Plenty 3 vs Wellington 2

                              24 July at  Hutt Valley

Hawkes Bay 3 vs Wanganui 2                  Eastland  vs Wellington North 3

Eastland  vs Wanganui 2                       Hawkes Bay 3 vs Wellington North 3

                              24 July at  Wanganui

 

                         Masters - North Island - Division 5 Finals - 2010

 

            Top 2 teams from Zone A

            Top 2 teams from Zone B

SF1:   Winner Zone A  vs  2nd Zone B            SF2:    Winner Zone B  vs 2nd Zone A

1st / 2nd :   Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2           3rd / 4th :   Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2

4 September  at  Hawkes Bay             (Teams to pay court costs)