Seniors - North Island - Division 5 – Zone A - 2010

            Auckland 6     Eastland      Hawkes Bay 2    Thames Valley      Waitakere 3

 

Return to Main page

Last updated   11 Apr 2010

6th April – Hawkes Bay 3 have withdrawn – This draw has been redone and will now play on only 2 weekends

 

Auckland 6 vs Thames Valley                                                                            (early start)

Eastland  vs Waitakere 3                        Hawkes Bay 2 vs Thames Valley

Hawkes Bay 2 vs Waitakere 3                       Auckland 6 vs Eastland

                             24 April at  Auckland

Eastland  vs Hawkes Bay 2                                                           (early start)

Eastland  vs Thames Valley                    Auckland 6 vs Waitakere 3

Auckland 6 vs Hawkes Bay 2                   Thames Valley  vs Waitakere 3

                        17 July at         Hawkes Bay

 

                                Seniors - North Island - Division 5 – Zone B - 2010

            Horowhenua Kapiti 2     Hutt Valley 2     Manawatu 2     Oroua      Wellington North 2

 

Horowhenua Kapiti 2 vs Manawatu 2                                                              (early start)

Horowhenua Kapiti 2 vs Oroua                Hutt Valley 2 vs Wellington North 2

Hutt Valley 2 vs Manawatu 2                    Oroua  vs Wellington North 2

                              29 May at  Manawatu

Horowhenua Kapiti 2 vs Wellington North 2                                  (early start)

Horowhenua Kapiti 2 vs Hutt Valley 2        Manawatu 2 vs Oroua

Manawatu 2 vs Wellington North 2            Hutt Valley 2 vs Oroua

                              17 July at  Wellington North

 

                                Seniors - North Island - Division 5 – Finals - 2010

 

            Top 2 teams from Zone A

            Top 2 teams from Zone B

SF1:   Winner Zone A  vs  2nd Zone B            SF2:    Winner Zone B  vs 2nd Zone A

1st / 2nd :   Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2           3rd / 4th :   Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2

21 August  at  Hawkes Bay             (Teams to pay court costs)

            Teams ranked 3, 4 and 5 from Zone A

            Teams ranked 3, 4 and 5 from Zone B

SF1:   3rd Zone A  vs  4th Zone B     SF2:    4th Zone A  vs 5th Zone B    SF3:   5th Zone A vs 3rd Zone B

  F1:   3rd Zone A  vs  3rd Zone B       F2:    4th Zone A  vs 4th Zone B      F3:   5th Zone A vs 5th Zone B

21 August  at  Bay of Plenty             (Teams to pay court costs)