Seniors - North Island - Division 3 - 2010

            Auckland 4     Bay of Plenty 2     Counties Manukau 1     Hawkes Bay 1         Manawatu 1    

            Waikato 2       Waitakere 2           Wanganui                       Wellington 1     

 

Return to Main page

Last updated   14 Feb 2010

Wanganui  vs Wellington 1                     Hawkes Bay 1 vs Manawatu 1

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Wellington 1                 Manawatu 1 vs Wanganui

            24 April            at         Hawkes Bay

Bay of Plenty 2 vs Counties Manukau 1                                                      (early start)

Auckland 4 vs Bay of Plenty 2                 Waikato 2 vs Waitakere 2                   ( Bye: Counties Manukau 1)

Counties Manukau 1 vs Waikato 2            Auckland 4 vs Waitakere 2                   ( Bye: Bay of Plenty 2)

            24 April            at         Counties Manukau

Counties Manukau 1 vs Wellington 1          Manawatu 1 vs Waitakere 2

Waitakere 2 vs Wellington 1                   Counties Manukau 1 vs Manawatu 1

            29 May             at         Wellington

Bay of Plenty 2 vs Wanganui                                                                       (early start)

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Wanganui                    Auckland 4 vs Waikato 2                       ( Bye: Bay of Plenty 2)

Bay of Plenty 2 vs Waikato 2                   Auckland 4 vs Hawkes Bay 1                   ( Bye: Wanganui )

            29 May             at         Bay of Plenty

Waikato 2 vs Wellington 1                      Auckland 4 vs Manawatu 1                      Counties Manukau 1 vs Wanganui

                                                                                      ( Byes: Bay of Plenty 2,  Hawkes Bay 1,  Waitakere 2)

Bay of Plenty 2 vs Wellington 1                 Hawkes Bay 1 vs Waitakere 2                  Auckland 4 vs Counties Manukau 1

                                                                                                 ( Byes: Manawatu 1,  Waikato 2,  Wanganui )

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Waikato 2                    Bay of Plenty 2 vs Manawatu 1                 Waitakere 2 vs Wanganui

                                                                                    ( Byes: Auckland 4,  Counties Manukau 1,  Wellington 1)

                                                                                                                                                         

            17 July             at         Waikato

Bay of Plenty 2 vs Hawkes Bay 1              Counties Manukau 1 vs Waitakere 2

Counties Manukau 1 vs Hawkes Bay 1        Bay of Plenty 2 vs Waitakere 2

            21 August         at         Waitakere

Auckland 4 vs Wanganui                                                                         (early start)

Auckland 4 vs Wellington 1                   Manawatu 1 vs Waikato 2                      ( Bye: Wanganui )

Waikato 2 vs Wanganui                       Manawatu 1 vs Wellington 1                    ( Bye: Auckland 4)

            21 August         at         Wanganui

 

                         Seniors - Division 3 New Zealand Final

 

            Winner North Island  vs  Winner South Island

                  9 October   in North Island