Seniors Divisions 1 and 2:                                                                   Return to Main page

Last updated 6 August 2010

Provisional Team Lists are due 1st May  (click here to obtain a form)

 

Team Ranking Lists are due 12th July

 

SENIORS DIVISION 1  -  WISDEN CUP   at   Waikato

             Auckland 1,    Auckland 2,    North Harbour 1,    Waikato 1,    Waitakere 1,    Southland 1

 

 

6 August – Auckland 1 re-seeded

 

Teams have been seeded by the NZ Senior Selectors following receipt of Team Ranking Lists

1) Waikato

2) Waitakere

3) North Harbour

4) Auckland 1

5) Southland

6) Auckland 2

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday

Waitakere

v

Southland

5:30pm

10 August

North Harbour

v

Auckland 2

5:30pm

 

Waikato

v

Auckland 1

5:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

Waikato

v

North Harbour

5:30pm

11 August

Waitakere

v

Auckland 2

5:30pm

 

Auckland 1

v

Southland

5:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

North Harbour

v

Southland

5:30pm

12 August

Waitakere

v

Auckland 1

5:30pm

 

Waikato

v

Auckland 2

5:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Auckland 1

v

Auckland 2

5:30pm

13 August

Waikato

v

Southland

5:30pm

 

Waitakere

v

North Harbour

5:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Waikato

v

Waitakere

2:00pm

14 August

North Harbour

v

Auckland 1

2:00pm

 

Southland

v

Auckland 2

2:00pm

 

SENIORS DIVISION  2  -  SLAZENGER CUP   at   Waikato

             Auckland 3,    Bay of Plenty 1,    Canterbury 1,    North Harbour 2,    Otago 1,    Wellington North 1

 

 

7 August – Auckland 3 have withdrawn and have been replaced by a Waikato team

 

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday

Canterbury 1

v

Otago 1

12 noon

10 August

North Harbour 2

v

Waikato B

12 noon

 

Wellington North 1

v

Bay of Plenty 1

5:30pm

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

Wellington North 1

v

North Harbour 2

12 noon

11 August

Canterbury 1

v

Waikato B

5:30pm

 

Bay of Plenty 1

v

Otago 1

12 noon

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

North Harbour 2

v

Otago 1

5:30pm

12 August

Canterbury 1

v

Bay of Plenty 1

12 noon

 

Wellington North 1

v

Waikato B

12 noon

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Bay of Plenty 1

v

Waikato B

5:30pm

13 August

Wellington North 1

v

Otago 1

12 noon

 

Canterbury 1

v

North Harbour 2

12 noon

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Wellington North 1

v

Canterbury 1

9:00am

14 August

North Harbour 2

v

Bay of Plenty 1

9:00am

 

Otago 1

v

Waikato B

9:00am

 

Back to Top