Inter Association - 2010

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s main site

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s results site

 

Progress Results:         last updated     4 October 2010

Completed competitions are shown in RED

 

Senior Division 1         Final Results     Winner – Waikato 1   (Relegated – Auckland 2)

Senior Division  2        Final Results     Winner – Canterbury 1   (Relegated – Auckland 3)

 

North Island Senior

Division 3         Winner – Waikato 2   (Relegated – Hawkes Bay 1)
                                    Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets – 24 April      29 May    17 July    21 August

Division 4         Winner – Hutt Valley 1    (Relegated – Auckland 5)
                                    Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets – 24 April      29 May    17 July    21 August

Division 5         Winner – Waitakere 3    Final placings

Zone A:             Pool Box and Ranking

Zone B:             Pool Box and Ranking

Tie Sheets – 24 April      29 May    17 July    21 August

 

South Island Senior

Division 3         Winner - Nelson           Pool Box and Ranking    

Tie Sheets – 29 May    24 July

 

Senior Division 3 New Zealand Final

                        At Waikato – 9th October    Waikato 2 vs Nelson

 

North Island Under 19

At Waitakere – 5th to 7th June   - Full Results

 

South Island Under 19

At Southland – 5th to 7th June    Full Results

 

New Zealand Under 19 Finals

At Counties Manukau – 25th to 27th September    Full Results

 

 

North Island Under 17

At Manawatu – 4th to 7th July     Full Results

 

South Island Under 17

At Nelson – 12th to 14th July    Full Results

 

New Zealand Under 17 Finals

At Auckland – 2nd to 3rd October   Full Results

 

 

North Island Under 15

At Manawatu – 4th to 7th July   Full Results

 

South Island Under 15

At Nelson – 12th to 14th July     Full Results

 

New Zealand Under 15 Finals

At Auckland – 2nd to 3rd October    Full Results

 

 

North Island Masters

Division 1         Winner – Bay of Plenty 1         Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  8 May    12 June    24 July    4 Sept

Division 2         Winner – North Harbour 2        Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  8 May    12 June    24 July    4 Sept

Division 3         Winner – Hutt Valley 1             Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  8 May    12 June    24 July    4 Sept

Division 4         Winner – Oroua                       Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  8 May    12 June    24 July    4 Sept

Division 5         Winner – Hawkes Bay 2

Zone A:             Pool Box and Ranking

Zone B:             Pool Box and Ranking

Tie Sheets  –  8 May    12 June    24 July

Play Offs    4 Sept - Semi Finals    Finals

 

South Island Masters

Division 1         Winner – Nelson 1
                                    Pool Box and Ranking     Tie Sheets

 

Division 2         Winner – Canterbury 3
                                    Pool Box and Ranking     Tie Sheets

 

Division 3         Winner -  Nelson 2
                                    Pool Box and Ranking     Tie Sheets

 

 

North Island Veterans

Division 1         Winner – North Harbour 1
                       
            Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  22 May   26 June   7 August    18 Sept

Division 2         Winner – Counties Manukau
                       
            Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  22 May   26 June   7 August    18 Sept

Division 3         Winner – Waitakere 3

Zone A:             Pool Box and Ranking

Zone B:             Pool Box and Ranking

Tie Sheets  –  22 May   26 June   7 August

Play Offs    18 Sept - Semi Finals    Finals

 

South Island Veterans

Division 1         Winner – Nelson 1        Full Results
                       
            Pool Box and Ranking                Tie Sheets

 

Division 2         Winner – Southland 2      Full Results
                                    Pool Box and Ranking                Tie Sheets

 

 

North Island Super Veterans       Winner Counties Manukau

                        Full Tie Results

Zone A:             Pool Box and Ranking

Zone B:             Pool Box and Ranking

Tie Sheets – 24 April      29 May    17 July

Play Offs           21 August

 

 

NOTE:  The above links will return .pdf files.  You will require a pdf reader to be installed (e.g. acrobat reader)

 

                Each link will open a new window – just close it when you have finished viewing

 

Back to Top