Veterans - North Island - Division 3

     Auckland 4     Eastland      Hutt Valley 2     Northland 2     North Harbour 2    

     Oroua      Waitakere 3     Waitakere 4     Wanganui 2    

 

Return to Main page

Last updated   25 Feb 2009

Hutt Valley 2 vs Oroua                            Eastland  vs Wanganui 2

Hutt Valley 2 vs Wanganui 2                    Eastland  vs Oroua

                                May 9 at  Eastland

North Harbour 2 vs Northland 2                                                                         (early start)

North Harbour 2 vs Waitakere 3               Auckland 4 vs Waitakere 4                      ( Bye: Northland 2)

Northland 2 vs Waitakere 4                     Auckland 4 vs Waitakere 3                      ( Bye: North Harbour 2)

                                May 9 at  Northland

Waitakere 3 vs Wanganui 2                     North Harbour 2 vs Waitakere 4

North Harbour 2 vs Wanganui 2               Waitakere 3 vs Waitakere 4

                             June 13 at  North Harbour

Auckland 4 vs Hutt Valley 2                                                                                (early start)

Auckland 4 vs Oroua                              Eastland  vs Northland 2                         ( Bye: Hutt Valley 2)

Eastland  vs Hutt Valley 2                        Northland 2 vs Oroua                             ( Bye: Auckland 4)

                             June 13 at  Hutt Valley

Hutt Valley 2 vs Northland 2                     Auckland 4 vs North Harbour 2

Hutt Valley 2 vs North Harbour 2               Auckland 4 vs Northland 2

                              July 25 at  Auckland

Oroua  vs Waitakere 3                                                                                      (early start)

Eastland  vs Waitakere 3                        Waitakere 4 vs Wanganui 2                     ( Bye: Oroua )

Oroua  vs Wanganui 2                            Eastland  vs Waitakere 4                        ( Bye: Waitakere 3)

                              July 25 at  Oroua

Hutt Valley 2 vs Waitakere 3                    Northland 2 vs Wanganui 2                     North Harbour 2 vs Oroua

                                                                                                  ( Byes: Auckland 4,  Eastland ,  Waitakere 4)

                                                                                                                                                         

Auckland 4 vs Eastland                          Hutt Valley 2 vs Waitakere 4                     Northland 2 vs Waitakere 3

                                                                                               ( Byes: North Harbour 2,  Oroua ,  Wanganui 2)

                                                                                                                                                         

Oroua  vs Waitakere 4                            Auckland 4 vs Wanganui 2                      Eastland  vs North Harbour 2

                                                                                             ( Byes: Hutt Valley 2,  Northland 2,  Waitakere 3)

                                                                                                                                                         

                       September 5 at  Bay of Plenty                        Teams to pay court costs