Masters - North Island - Division 4

     Auckland 5     Counties Manukau 3     Horowhenua Kapiti      Manawatu 2     Oroua     

     Taranaki 2     Thames Valley 1     Waitakere 5     Wellington North 2    

 

Return to Main page

Last updated 14 Feb 2009

From 2008:

Waikato 3 promoted to Mstrs 3

Northland 2   relegated to Mstrs 5

Taranaki 2        (relegated from Mstrs 3)

Manawatu 2        (promoted from Mstrs 5)

Thames Valley 1 vs Waitakere 5              Auckland 5 vs Counties Manukau 3

Counties Manukau 3 vs Waitakere 5         Auckland 5 vs Thames Valley 1

                               April 4 at  Counties Manukau

Horowhenua Kapiti  vs Manawatu 2                                                                    (early start)

Horowhenua Kapiti  vs Taranaki 2            Oroua  vs Wellington North 2                   ( Bye: Manawatu 2)

Manawatu 2 vs Oroua                             Taranaki 2 vs Wellington North 2              ( Bye: Horowhenua Kapiti )

                               April 4 at  Manawatu

Auckland 5 vs Wellington North 2         Oroua  vs Taranaki 2               Counties Manukau 3 vs Horowhenua Kapiti

                                                                                       ( Byes: Manawatu 2,  Thames Valley 1,  Waitakere 5)

Manawatu 2 vs Waitakere 5              Thames Valley 1 vs Wellington North 2      Counties Manukau 3 vs Oroua

                                                                                       ( Byes: Auckland 5,  Horowhenua Kapiti ,  Taranaki 2)

Auckland 5 vs Horowhenua Kapiti         Manawatu 2 vs Thames Valley 1             Taranaki 2 vs Waitakere 5

                                                                                  ( Byes: Counties Manukau 3,  Oroua ,  Wellington North 2)

                              May 23 at  Bay of Plenty                        Teams to pay court costs

Auckland 5 vs Oroua                    Counties Manukau 3 vs Taranaki 2    Horowhenua Kapiti  vs Waitakere 5

                                                                            ( Byes: Manawatu 2,  Thames Valley 1,  Wellington North 2)

Counties Manukau 3 vs Wellington North 2        Oroua  vs Thames Valley 1                      Manawatu 2 vs Taranaki 2

                                                                             ( Byes: Auckland 5,  Horowhenua Kapiti,  Waitakere 5)

Auckland 5 vs Waitakere 5           Horowhenua Kapiti  vs Thames Valley 1           Manawatu 2 vs Wellington North 2

                                                                               ( Byes: Counties Manukau 3 ,  Oroua,  Taranaki 2)

                             June 27 at  Auckland

Waitakere 5 vs Wellington North 2                                                       (early start)

Oroua  vs Waitakere 5                            Horowhenua Kapiti  vs Wellington North

Horowhenua Kapiti  vs Oroua

 

                          August 29 at  Wellington North  (share with Mstrs Div 2)

Auckland 5 vs Taranaki 2                                                                                  (early start)

Auckland 5 vs Manawatu 2                      Counties Manukau 3 vs Thames Valley 1   ( Bye: Taranaki 2)

Taranaki 2 vs Thames Valley 1                Counties Manukau 3 vs Manawatu 2         ( Bye: Auckland 5)

                          August 29 at  Taranaki