Masters - North Island - Division 2

     Auckland 3     Hawkes Bay 1     Northland 1     North Harbour 2     North Harbour 3    

     Waikato 2     Waitakere 3     Wanganui 1     Wellington North 1    

 

Return to Main page

Last updated   14 Feb 2009

From 2008:

Counties Manukau 1 promoted to Mstrs 1
Wellington 1   relegated to Mstrs 3

North Harbour 2      (relegated from Mstrs 1)

Waitakere 3      (promoted from Mstrs 3)

Waikato 2      (took Manawatu 1ís place)

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Wanganui 1                 Waikato 2 vs Wellington North 1

Wanganui 1 vs Wellington North 1            Hawkes Bay 1 vs Waikato 2

                               April 4 at  Hawkes Bay

North Harbour 3 vs Waitakere 3                                                                         (early start)

Auckland 3 vs North Harbour 3                North Harbour 2 vs Northland 1                ( Bye: Waitakere 3)

Northland 1 vs Waitakere 3                     Auckland 3 vs North Harbour 2                 ( Bye: North Harbour 3)

                               April 4 at  Waitakere

Hawkes Bay 1 vs North Harbour 2            North Harbour 3 vs Northland 1

North Harbour 2 vs North Harbour 3         Hawkes Bay 1 vs Northland 1

                              May 23 at  North Harbour

Auckland 3 vs Wanganui 1                                                                                (early start)

Auckland 3 vs Wellington North 1             Waikato 2 vs Waitakere 3                        ( Bye: Wanganui 1)

Waikato 2 vs Wanganui 1                       Waitakere 3 vs Wellington North 1            ( Bye: Auckland 3)

                              May 23 at  Wanganui

Northland 1 vs Waikato 2                        North Harbour 3 vs Wellington North 1      North Harbour 2 vs Wanganui 1

                                                                                           ( Byes: Auckland 3,  Hawkes Bay 1,  Waitakere 3)

                                                                                                                                                         

Northland 1 vs Wellington North 1            Auckland 3 vs Hawkes Bay 1                   Waitakere 3 vs Wanganui 1

                                                                                      ( Byes: North Harbour 2,  North Harbour 3,  Waikato 2)

                                                                                                                                                         

North Harbour 2 vs Waikato 2                  Hawkes Bay 1 vs North Harbour 3            Auckland 3 vs Waitakere 3

                                                                                       ( Byes: Northland 1,  Wanganui 1,  Wellington North 1)

                                                                                                                                                         

                             June 27 at  Waikato

North Harbour 2 vs Wellington North 1                                                    (early start)
Hawkes Bay 1 vs Waitakere 3

North Harbour 2 vs Waitakere 3               Hawkes Bay 1 vs Wellington North 1

                          August 29 at  Wellington North (share with Mstrs Div 4)

Northland 1 vs Wanganui 1                                                                               (early start)

North Harbour 3 vs Wanganui 1               Auckland 3 vs Waikato 2                         ( Bye: Northland 1)

Auckland 3 vs Northland 1                      North Harbour 3 vs Waikato 2                  ( Bye: Wanganui 1)

                          August 29 at  Northland