Seniors Divisions 1 and 2:                                                                   Return to Main page

Last updated 12 March 2009

Provisional Team Lists are due 1st May  (click here to obtain a form)

 

Team Ranking Lists are due 20th July

 

SENIORS DIVISION 1  -  WISDEN CUP   at   Auckland

             Auckland 1,    Auckland 2,    North Harbour 1,    Waikato 1,    Waitakere 1,    Wellington North 1

 

 

Teams to be seeded by Senior Selectors following receipt of Team Ranking Lists

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday

Seeding # 2

v

Seeding # 5

tba

18 August

Seeding # 3

v

Seeding # 6

tba

 

Seeding # 1

v

Seeding # 4

tba

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

Seeding # 1

v

Seeding # 3

tba

19 August

Seeding # 2

v

Seeding # 6

tba

 

Seeding # 4

v

Seeding # 5

tba

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

Seeding # 3

v

Seeding # 5

tba

20 August

Seeding # 2

v

Seeding # 4

tba

 

Seeding # 1

v

Seeding # 6

tba

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Seeding # 4

v

Seeding # 6

tba

21 August

Seeding # 1

v

Seeding # 5

tba

 

Seeding # 2

v

Seeding # 3

tba

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Seeding # 1

v

Seeding # 2

tba

22 August

Seeding # 3

v

Seeding # 4

tba

 

Seeding # 5

v

Seeding # 6

tba

 

SENIORS DIVISION  2  -  SLAZENGER CUP   at   Auckland

             Bay of Plenty 1,    Canterbury 1,    Nelson 1,    North Harbour 2,    Otago 1,    Southland 1

 

 

 

 

 

 

 

Time

Tuesday

Southland 1

v

Otago 1

tba

18 August

North Harbour 2

v

Nelson 1

tba

 

Canterbury 1

v

Bay of Plenty 1

tba

 

 

 

 

 

Wednesday

Canterbury 1

v

North Harbour 2

tba

19 August

Southland 1

v

Nelson 1

tba

 

Bay of Plenty 1

v

Otago 1

tba

 

 

 

 

 

Thursday

North Harbour 2

v

Otago 1

tba

20 August

Southland 1

v

Bay of Plenty 1

tba

 

Canterbury 1

v

Nelson 1

tba

 

 

 

 

 

Friday

Bay of Plenty 1

v

Nelson 1

tba

21 August

Canterbury 1

v

Otago 1

tba

 

Southland 1

v

North Harbour 2

tba

 

 

 

 

 

Saturday

Canterbury 1

v

Southland 1

tba

22 August

North Harbour 2

v

Bay of Plenty 1

tba

 

Otago 1

v

Nelson 1

tba

 

Back to Top