North Island Seniors Division 4 Zone A

     Auckland 5     Auckland 6     Counties Manukau 2    

     Counties Manukau 3     Northland      Waikato 3    

 

Return to Main page

Last updated   23 July 2009

23 July Zone Play Offs updated

Counties Manukau 2 vs Counties Manukau 3         Auckland 5 vs Auckland 6                 Northland  vs Waikato 3

Auckland 6 vs Waikato 3                        Auckland 5 vs Counties Manukau 3            Counties Manukau 2 vs Northland

                                May 2 at  Auckland

Auckland 5 vs Counties Manukau 2                   Auckland 6 vs Northland                     early start

Counties Manukau 3 vs Waikato 3                 Auckland 6 vs Counties Manukau 2

Auckland 5 vs Waikato 3                        Counties Manukau 3 vs Northland

                              June 6 at  Northland

Counties Manukau 2 vs Waikato 3

                              July 18 at  Counties Manukau

Auckland 5 vs Northland                        Auckland 6 vs Counties Manukau 3

                              July 18 at  Auckland

 

 


                                    North Island Seniors Division 4 Zone B

     Eastland      Hawkes Bay 2     Horowhenua Kapiti     

     Hutt Valley 1     Taranaki      Wellington North 2    

 

Horowhenua Kapiti  vs Taranaki

                                May 2 at  Horowhenua Kapiti

Hawkes Bay 2 vs Hutt Valley 1                 Eastland  vs Wellington North 2

Eastland  vs Hutt Valley 1                        Hawkes Bay 2 vs Wellington North 2

                                May 2 at  Hawkes Bay

Hutt Valley 1 vs Wellington North 2

                              June 6 at  Hutt Valley

Hawkes Bay 2 vs Horowhenua Kapiti        Eastland  vs Taranaki

Eastland  vs Horowhenua Kapiti              Hawkes Bay 2 vs Taranaki

                              June 6 at  Taranaki

Eastland  vs Hawkes Bay 2

                              July 18 at  Eastland

Horowhenua Kapiti  vs Hutt Valley 1          Taranaki  vs Wellington North 2

Hutt Valley 1 vs Taranaki                         Horowhenua Kapiti  vs Wellington North 2

                              July 18 at  Wellington North

 

 

                                     SENIORS DIVISION 4 Play Offs

 

CUP SECTION                          (Cross over Finals)

SF1:   Counties Manukau 2 (Winner Zone A)  vs  Taranaki (2nd Zone B)            SF2:   Hutt Valley 1 ( Winner Zone B)  vs Auckland 5 (2nd Zone A)

1st / 2nd :   Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2          3rd / 4th :   Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2

                                     August 8  at  Counties Manukau             (Teams to pay court costs)

 

RELEGATION SECTION                      (Pool of 4    5th & 6th Zone A and 5th & 6th Zone B)

Counties Manukau 3 (5th Zone A)  vs  Wellington North 2 (6th Zone B)                      Auckland 6 (6th Zone A)  vs Hawkes Bay 2 (5th Zone B)

Counties Manukau 3 (5th Zone A)  vs  Hawkes Bay 2 (5th Zone B)                               Auckland 6 (6th Zone A)  vs Wellington North 2 (6th Zone B)

The result of the unplayed third Tie shall be as played in Zone Play -  when calculating final placings (as per By Law 17)

                                     August 8  at  Auckland             (Teams to pay court costs)

 

 Back to Top