North Island Seniors Division 3 Zone A

     Auckland 3     Auckland 4     Counties Manukau 1    

     North Harbour 3     Waikato 2     Waitakere 2    

 

Return to Main page

Last updated   15 August 2009

23 July Zone Play Offs updated

15 August NZ Div 3 Final teams declared

Auckland 3 vs Auckland 4

                                May 2 at  Auckland

North Harbour 3 vs Waikato 2                  Counties Manukau 1 vs Waitakere 2

Waikato 2 vs Waitakere 2                        Counties Manukau 1 vs North Harbour 3

                                May 2 at  Counties Manukau

Counties Manukau 1 vs Waikato 2           Auckland 3 vs North Harbour 3            Auckland 4 vs Waitakere 2

Auckland 3 vs Waitakere 2                      Auckland 4 vs North Harbour 3

                              June 6 at  Waitakere

North Harbour 3 vs Waitakere 2

                              July 18 at  North Harbour

Auckland 3 vs Waikato 2                         Auckland 4 vs Counties Manukau 1

Auckland 3 vs Counties Manukau 1          Auckland 4 vs Waikato 2

                              July 18 at  Auckland


 

                           North Island Seniors Division 3 Zone B

     Bay of Plenty 2     Hawkes Bay 1     Manawatu 1    

     Wanganui      Wellington 1     Wellington 2    

 

Wellington 1 vs Wellington 2

                                May 2 at  Wellington

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Manawatu 1                 Bay of Plenty 2 vs Wanganui

Bay of Plenty 2 vs Manawatu 1                 Hawkes Bay 1 vs Wanganui

                                May 2 at  Wanganui

Manawatu 1 vs Wanganui

                              June 6 at  Wanganui

Hawkes Bay 1 vs Wellington 1                 Bay of Plenty 2 vs Wellington 2

Bay of Plenty 2 vs Wellington 1                 Hawkes Bay 1 vs Wellington 2

                              June 6 at  Hawkes Bay

Bay of Plenty 2 vs Hawkes Bay 1

                              July 18 at  Bay of Plenty

Manawatu 1 vs Wellington 1                    Wanganui  vs Wellington 2

Wanganui  vs Wellington 1                      Manawatu 1 vs Wellington 2

                              July 18 at  Wellington

  

                                   SENIORS DIVISION 3 Play Offs

 

CUP SECTION                          (Cross over Finals)

SF1:   Auckland 3 (Winner Zone A)  vs  Manawatu 1 (2nd Zone B)            SF2:   Wellington 1 ( Winner Zone B)  vs Counties Manukau 1 (2nd Zone A)

1st / 2nd :   Winner SF1 vs Winner SF2          3rd / 4th :   Loser SF1 vs Loser SF2

                                     August 8  at  Wellington             (Teams to pay court costs)

 

RELEGATION SECTION                      (Pool of 4    5th & 6th Zone A and 5th & 6th Zone B)

Auckland 4 (5th Zone A)  vs  Wellington 2 (6th Zone B)                          North Harbour 3 (6th Zone A)  vs Wanganui (5th Zone B)

Auckland 4 (5th Zone A)  vs  Wanganui (5th Zone B)                               North Harbour 3 (6th Zone A)  vs Wellington 2 (6th Zone B)

The result of the unplayed third Tie shall be as played in Zone Play -  when calculating final placings (as per By Law 17)

                                     August 8  at  North Harbour          (Teams to pay court costs)

 

NEW ZEALAND SENIORS DIVISION 3 FINAL

Auckland 3 (Winner North Island Seniors Div 3)  vs  Canterbury 2 (Winner South Island Seniors Div 3)

                              October 10  at  Canterbury

 

 Back to Top