Inter Association - 2009

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s main site

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s results site

 

Progress Results:         last updated     17 October 2009

 

Seniors Division 1 & 2              Full results

 

North Island Seniors

Division 3

Zone A:             Pool Box and Ranking

Zone B:             Pool Box and Ranking

Tie Sheets – 2nd May     6th June    18th July

Promotion         Play Offs           Tie Sheets         Auckland 3 to NZ Div 3 Final

Relegation         Play Offs           Tie Sheets         North Harbour 3 relegated

Division 4

Zone A:             Pool Box and Ranking

Zone B:             Pool Box and Ranking

Tie Sheets – 2nd May     6th June   18th July

Promotion         Semi Finals       Finals               Hutt Valley 1 promoted

Relegation         Play Offs           Tie Sheets         Auckland 6 relegated

Division 5                     Pool Box and Ranking                Wellington 3 promoted

Tie Sheets –     6th June   18th July     8th August

 

South Island Seniors

Division 3                     Pool Box and Ranking              Canterbury 2 to NZ Div 3 Final

Tie Sheets –     6th June   25th July

 

North Island Under 19s

At Wanganui    Full results

 

South Island Under 19s

At Dunedin       Full results

 

New Zealand Under 19s Finals

At Canterbury  Full results

 

 

North Island Under 17s

At Manawatu   Full Results

 

South Island Under 17s

At Dunedin       Full Results

 

New Zealand Under 17s Finals

At Waikato       Full results

 

 

North Island Under 15s

At Manawatu   Full Results

 

South Island Under 15s

At Dunedin       Full Results

 

New Zealand Under 15s Finals

At Waikato       Full results

 

 

North Island Masters

Division 1                     Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets – 4th April    23 May   27 June    29 August

Division 2                     Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets – 4th April    23 May   27 June    29 August

Division 3                     Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets – 4th April    23 May   27 June    29 August

Division 4                     Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets – 4th April    23 May   27 June    29 August

Division 5

Zone A:             Pool Box and Ranking

Zone B:             Pool Box and Ranking

Tie Sheets  – 4th April    23 May   27 June  

Play Offs    Semi Finals    Finals    won by Waitakere 6

 

South Island Masters

Division 1                     Pool Box and Ranking    (Match Results not captured)

 

Division 2                     Pool Box and Ranking    (Match Results not captured)

 

Division 3                     Pool Box and Ranking    (Match Results not captured)

 

 

North Island Veterans

Division 1                     Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  9th May      13th June    25th July     5th Sept

Division 2                     Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  9th May      13th June    25th July     5th Sept

Division 3                     Pool Box           Ranking

Tie Sheets –  9th May      13th June    25th July     5th Sept

 

South Island Veterans

Division 1                     Pool Box and Ranking                Tie Sheets

 

Division 2                     Pool Box and Ranking                Tie Sheets

 

 

North Island Super Veterans

Zone A:             Pool Box and Ranking

Zone B:             Pool Box and Ranking

Tie Sheets – 2nd May     6th June    18th July

Play Offs    Semi Finals    Finals    won by Counties Manukau

 

 

NOTE:  The above links will return .pdf files.  You will require a pdf reader to be installed (e.g. acrobat reader)

 

                Each link will open a new window – just close it when you have finished viewing

 

Back to Top