Inter Association - 2008

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s main site

 

                                                                Visit Badminton New Zealand’s results site

 

Progress Results:         last updated     22 October 2008 (RW)

                        Completed competitions are shown in RED

 



Div 1 / 2            Division 1 – Wisden Cup                      Online Results
                        Pool Box / Rank
                        Tie Sheets

                        Division 2 - Slazenger Cup                  Online Results
Pool Box / Rank     
Tie Sheets

NI Div 3 / 4 / 5   Rankings          Tie Results       after Play Offs

Div 3 Tie Sheets           19 Apr              17 May             28 June
           Promotion   Semi Finals  
                                Finals - won by Auckland 3
           Relegation   not played – Hutt Valley 1  defaulted  
                                Hutt Valley 1 relegated to Div 4

Div 3 NZ Final              Auckland 3 def Nelson   (in North Island)

Div 4 Tie Sheets           19 Apr              17 May             28 June
        Promotion   Semi Finals 
                             Finals - won by Wellington 2, promoted to Div 3
           Relegation   not played – Waikato 4 defaulted  
                                 Waikato 4 relegated to Div 5

Div 5 Tie Sheets           17 May             28 June            2 August
                        Pool Box / Ranking
                        Eastland promoted to Div 4

 

SI Div 3            Final Pool Box / Ranking

                        Zone A Ties                  Zone B Ties

 

NI 18s Teams               Final Results are in

Qualifying Round Tie Sheets  

                                    Tie Results

Div 1  Pool Box / Ranking        Div 2  Pool Box / Ranking

                                    Division 1 Tie Sheets               Division 2 Tie Sheets

 

NI 16s Teams               Final Results are in

                                    Tie Results

Qualifying Round:

Box 1:    Pool Box / Ranking    Tie Sheets

Box 2:    Pool Box / Ranking    Tie Sheets

Box 3:    Pool Box / Ranking    Tie Sheets

Box 4:    Pool Box / Ranking    Tie Sheets

Division Round:

Division 1:    Pool Box / Ranking         Tie Sheets

Division 2:    Pool Box / Ranking         Tie Sheets

Division 3:    Pool Box / Ranking         Tie Sheets

Division 4:    Pool Box / Ranking         Tie Sheets

Final Placings

Combined Points for all Matches Played

NI 14s Teams               Final Results are in

Tie Results

Qualifying Round Tie Sheets

Section 1:    Pool Box / Ranking          Tie Sheets

Section 2:    Pool Box / Ranking          Tie Sheets

Section 3:    Pool Box / Ranking          Tie Sheets

Section 4:    Pool Box / Ranking          Tie Sheets

Finals Round Tie Sheets

Final Placings

Combined Points for all Matches Played

SI 18s Teams   Nelson             Final Results are in

Qualifying        Tie Sheets

Tie Results

Div 1  Pool Box / Ranking        Div 2  Pool Box / Ranking

                                    Division 1         Session 1 Tie Sheets

Session 2 Tie Sheets

Session 3 Tie Sheets

Session 4 Tie Sheets

Session 5 Tie Sheets

                                    Division 2         Session 1 Tie Sheets

Session 2 Tie Sheets

Session 3 Tie Sheets

Session 4 Tie Sheets

Session 5 Tie Sheets

SI 16s Teams               Final Results are in
                                    Tie Results

Qualifying Round – Not held due to weather

Division 1:    Pool Box / Ranking         Tie Sheets

Division 2:    Pool Box / Ranking         Tie Sheets

Final Placings

Combined Points for all Matches Played

SI 14s Teams               Final Results are in
                                    Tie Results

Qualifying Round – Not held due to weather

Division 1:    Pool Box / Ranking         Tie Sheets

Division 2:    Pool Box / Ranking         Tie Sheets

Final Placings

Combined Points for all Matches Played

 

NZ 18s Teams Final      Full Results

NZ 16s Teams Final      Full Results

NZ 14s Teams Final      Full Results

 

NI Masters        Rankings          Tie Results       Final Results

                                    Div 1    Session 1 Tie Sheets

Session 2 Tie Sheets

Session 3 Tie Sheets

Session 4 Tie Sheets

 

SI Masters        Div 1  Pool Box / Ranking

                        Div 2  Pool Box / Ranking

                        Div 3  Pool Box / Ranking

 

NI Veterans      Rankings          Tie Results       Final Results

                                    Div 1    Session 1 Tie Sheets

                                                Session 2 Tie Sheets

                                                Session 3 Tie Sheets

                                                Session 4 Tie Sheets

 

 

SI Veterans      Div 1  Pool Box and Ranking

                        Div 2  Pool Box and Ranking

 

Super Vets       Rankings          Tie Results       after Finals

                        Semi Final Ties Sheets

                        Final Ties Sheets

Winner: Counties Manukau, 2nd: Auckland,  3rd: Taranaki, 4th: Bay of Plenty

 

NOTE:  The above links will return .pdf files.  You will require a pdf reader to be installed (e.g. acrobat reader)

 

                Each link will open a new window – just close it when you have finished viewing

 

Back to Top