North Island Masters Division 5: Return to Main page

Last updated 4 March 2006

 

Teams: (in geographic order)

 

Zone A

North Harbour 5

Auckland 6

Counties 4

Counties 5

Waitakere 6

Waitakere 7

 

Thames Valley 2

 

Waikato 4

 

Auckland 5 promoted to Mstrs 4

 

Zone B

Bay of Plenty 3

 

Taranaki 2 (relegated from Mstrs 4)

 

Wanganui 2

 

Manawatu 2

Horowhenua 2

 

Wairarapa

 

Wellington North 2

Wellington 2

 

 

Locations are bolded

Ties should be played in the order displayed

 

ZONE A: (8 teams)

 

29 April 06

all at Waikato

North Harbour 5 vs Waikato 4 Waitakere 6 vs Waitakere 7

Counties Manukau 4 vs Counties Manukau 5 Thames Valley 2 vs Auckland 6

 

North Harbour 5 vs Waitakere 7 Waitakere 6 vs Waikato 4

Thames Valley 2 vs Counties Manukau 5 Counties Manukau 4 vs Auckland 6

 

20 May 06

North Harbour 5, Waitakere 6, Counties Manukau 4, Thames Valley 2

North Harbour 5 vs Thames Valley 2 Counties Manukau 4 vs Waitakere 6

North Harbour 5 vs Counties Manukau 4 Thames Valley 2 vs Waitakere 6

 

Counties Manukau 5, Auckland 6, Waitakere 7, Waikato 4

Counties Manukau 5 vs Waikato 4 Waitakere 7 vs Auckland 6

Counties Manukau 5 vs Waitakere 7 Auckland 6 vs Waikato 4

 

17 June 06

all at Auckland each team plays 3 ties - early start

North Harbour 5 vs Waitakere 6 Counties Manukau 5 vs Auckland 6

Thames Valley 2 vs Waikato 4 Counties Manukau 4 vs Waitakere 7

 

North Harbour 5 vs Counties Manukau 5 Waitakere 6 vs Auckland 6

Waitakere 7 vs Waikato 4 Counties Manukau 4 vs Thames Valley 2

 

North Harbour 5 vs Auckland 6 Waitakere 6 vs Counties Manukau 5

Counties Manukau 4 vs Waikato 4 Thames Valley 2 vs Waitakere 7

 

 

 


ZONE B: (8 teams)

 

29 April 06

Taranaki 2, Bay of Plenty 3, Wellington North 2, Wellington 2

Taranaki 2 vs Wellington 2 Bay of Plenty 3 vs Wellington North 2

Taranaki 2 vs Wellington North 2 Bay of Plenty 3 vs Wellington 2

 

Horowhenua Kapiti 2, Wairarapa, Manawatu 2, Wanganui 2

Horowhenua Kapiti 2 vs Manawatu 2 Wairarapa vs Wanganui 2

Wairarapa vs Manawatu 2 Horowhenua Kapiti 2 vs Wanganui 2

 

20 May 06

Taranaki 2, Bay of Plenty 3, Horowhenua Kapiti 2, Wairarapa

Taranaki 2 vs Wairarapa Horowhenua Kapiti 2 vs Bay of Plenty 3

Taranaki 2 vs Horowhenua Kapiti 2 Wairarapa vs Bay of Plenty 3

 

Manawatu 2, Wanganui 2, Wellington North 2, Wellington 2

Manawatu 2 vs Wellington 2 Wellington North 2 vs Wanganui 2

Manawatu 2 vs Wellington North 2 Wanganui 2 vs Wellington 2

 

17 June 06

Taranaki 2, Bay of Plenty 3, Manawatu 2, Wanganui 2 each team plays 3 ties - early start

Taranaki 2 vs Bay of Plenty 3 Manawatu 2 vs Wanganui 2

Taranaki 2 vs Manawatu 2 Bay of Plenty 3 vs Wanganui 2

Taranaki 2 vs Wanganui 2 Bay of Plenty 3 vs Manawatu 2

 

Horowhenua Kapiti 2, Wairarapa, Wellington North 2, Wellington 2 each team plays 3 ties - early start

Wairarapa vs Wellington 2 Horowhenua Kapiti 2 vs Wellington North 2

Wellington North 2 vs Wellington 2 Horowhenua Kapiti 2 vs Wairarapa

Horowhenua Kapiti 2 vs Wellington 2 Wairarapa vs Wellington North 2

 

 

PLAY OFFS

12 August 06 at Bay of Plenty (teams to pay court costs)

1. Winner Zone A vs 2nd Zone B 2. Winner Zone B vs 2nd Zone A

 

3. Winner 1 vs Winner 2 4. Loser 1 vs Loser 2

 

Back to Top