North Island Division 4: Return to Main page

Last updated 28 February 2006

Issues:

 

Teams: (in geographic order)

Zone 1

Northland 1

 

North Harbour 4

Auckland 4 (relegated from Div 3)

Auckland 5

Counties Manukau 3

 

Waikato 3 (promoted from Div 5)

 

 

Zone 2

 

Bay of Plenty 2

 

Eastland 1

 

Hawkes Bay 2

 

Oroua 1 (moved up from Div 5 to replace Wellington 4)

 

Wellington 3

Wellington North 2

 

Waikato 2 promoted to NI Div 3

Hutt Valley 2 relegated to NI Div 5

Wellington 4 withdrawn

 

 

Tentative Locations are bolded (provided courts are available)

Ties should be played in the order displayed

 

 

Zone 1 (template 6C)

 

6 May 06

Auckland 4, Auckland 5

Auckland 4 vs Auckland 5

 

Northland 1, North Harbour 4, Waikato 3, Counties Manukau 3 at Auckland

Northland 1 vs Waikato 3 North Harbour 4 vs Counties Manukau 3

Northland 1 vs Counties Manukau 3 North Harbour 4 vs Waikato 3

 

27 May 06

Northland 1, North Harbour 4

Northland 1 vs North Harbour 4

 

Auckland 4, Auckland 5, Waikato 3, Counties Manukau 3

Auckland 4 vs Waikato 3 Auckland 5 vs Counties Manukau 3

Auckland 4 vs Counties Manukau 3 Auckland 5 vs Waikato 3

 

24 June 06

Waikato 3, Counties Manukau 3

Waikato 3 vs Counties Manukau 3

 

Auckland 4, Northland 1, Auckland 5, North Harbour 4

Auckland 4 vs Northland 1 Auckland 5 vs North Harbour 4

Auckland 4 vs North Harbour 4 Northland 1 vs Auckland 5

 


 

Zone 2 (template 6C)

6 May 06

Bay of Plenty 2, Oroua

Bay of Plenty 2 vs Oroua

 

Eastland 1, Wellington 3, Hawkes Bay 2, Wellington North 2

Eastland 1 vs Wellington 3 Hawkes Bay 2 vs Wellington North 2

Eastland 1 vs Wellington North 2 Wellington 3 vs Hawkes Bay 2

 

27 May 06

Eastland 1, Hawkes Bay 2

Eastland 1 vs Hawkes Bay 2

 

Wellington 3, Wellington North 2, Bay of Plenty 2, Oroua

Wellington 3 vs Bay of Plenty 2 Wellington North 2 vs Oroua

Wellington 3 vs Oroua Wellington North 2 vs Bay of Plenty 2

 

24 June 06

Wellington 3, Wellington North 2

Wellington 3 vs Wellington North 2

 

Eastland 1, Hawkes Bay 2, Bay of Plenty 2, Oroua

Eastland 1 vs Bay of Plenty 2 Hawkes Bay 2 vs Oroua

Eastland 1 vs Oroua Hawkes Bay 2 vs Bay of Plenty 2

 

 

29 July 06

Promotion matches at Eastland (Teams pay for court costs)

1st and 2nd from Zones 1 and 2

 

Relegation matches at Waikato (Teams pay for court costs)

5th and 6th from Zones 1 and 2

 

Back to Top